Italiano  English  

Lot Neritina communis 10 Pcs Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Nerite Nerita

PRICE :
20,80 13,00
38%  off
  • Product Code: S16062
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Origin : West Pacific


Only 1.30 Euro per Shell ! Lot 10  Neritina communis mm 10-25 Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Nerite Nerita.
Also available as singles, at this link
Family: Neritidae.
Common name: Common Nerite, Red Nerite, Zigzag Nerite, Candy Nerite.
Syn. Vittina communis.


The photo is for informational purposes only, because the polymorphic variability of this species is much greater than we can describe, but we do anyway what we will be able to send you specimens as much as possible different from each other although they can occur in lot form similar or identical.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top