Italiano  English  

Turbo reevii Extra XL (1) mm 64 Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Turban Snail

PRICE :
13,70
  • Product Code: S25625
  • Product Available
You can add to cart just one item

Description

Origin : Philippines (Sulu Sea, Samar Is.)

Size : mm 64


Turbo reevii Extra XL mm 64 Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Turban Snail, brown pattern, only a piece, as in photos.
Family: Turbinidae.

Common name: The Reeve's Turban.
Syn. Turbo petholatus var. reevei.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top