Italiano  English  

Lischkeia alwinae mm 41 Seashell Sea Snail Gastropod Top-Snail Trochoid

PRICE :
14,00
  • Product Code: SP22067
  • Product Available
You can add to cart just one item

Description

Origin : Japan

Size : mm 41


Lischkeia alwinae mm 41  Seashell Sea Snail Gastropod Top-Snail Trochoid, with Operculum, only a piece, as in photos.
Family: Eucyclidae.
Common Name: Toothed Top Shell.
Syn. Margarita (Bathybembix) alwinae.

 



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top