Italiano  English  

Keyholder resin Buthus Golden Scorpion Tropical Arachnid (2))

PRICE :
7,50
  • Product Code: Z23039
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Origin : China (Manchuria)


Keyholder with real poisonous Golden Scorpion Buthus martensii Tropical Arachnida, included in blue resin.
Drop shape pendant, 7 cm (ring included).

Also available collectible, individually or in lots of 3 pieces, at this link.
Family: Buthidae.
Common name: Chinese Scorpion, Manchurian Scorpion, Chinese Armor-Tail Scorpion or Chinese Golden Scorpion.
Syn. Mesobuthus martensii, Mesobuthus martensis, Buthus confucius.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top