Italiano  English  

Cellana testudinaria Pearlized Silver Nacre Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail True Limpet

PRICE :
5,00
  • Product Code: S20512
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Origin : Myanmar, Japan


Cellana testudinaria mm 60-70 Pearlized Silver Nacre Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail True Limpet.
Family: Nacellidae.
Common name: Common Turtle Limpet.
Syn. Helcioniscus rota discrepans, Helcioniscus mestayerae, Helcioniscus mestayeri, Patella insignis, Patella patera, Patella rumphii, Patella testudinaria.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top