Italiano  English  

Epicallia villica (2) Insect Nocturnal Butterfly Lichen Tiger Moth

PRICE :
6,90 5,50
20%  off
  • Product Code: Z25984
  • Product Available
You can add to cart just one item

Description

Origin : Italy (Lombardia)


Epicallia villica one wing lenght cm 2.2-3 Insect Nocturnal Butterfly Lichen Tiger Moth, A1-/A2 quality (specimens have imperfections or various damage).
Family: Erebidae, subfamily Arctiinae (since 2005 no longer Arctiidae family).
Common name: The Cream-Spot Tiger.
Syn. Arctia villlica,Chelonia villica, Phalaena bombyx.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Back to Top