Italiano  English  

Dentalium rhabdotum (?) Seashell Tooth Tusk Shell Marine Sea Snail Scaphopod Dentalium

PRICE :
2,00
  • Product Code: S14366
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Origin : Philippines


Dentalium rhabdotum mm 50-70 Seashell Tooth Tusk Shell Marine Sea Snail Scaphopod Dentalium.
Family: Dentaliidae (tooth or tusk shells).
Common name:
Whip Horn Shell.
Syn. Striodentalium rhabdotum.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top