Italiano  English  

Nerita exuvia (3) XL mm 34 Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Nerite Nerita

PRICE :
4,20
  • Product Code: S25534
  • Product Available
You can add to cart just one item

Description

Origin : Taiwan

Size : mm 34


Nerita exuvia XL mm 34 Seashell Gastropoda Sea Snail Nerite Nerita, only a piece, as in photos.
Also available in 100 gr pack, at this link at less than 0.30 Euro per Shell !

Family: Neritidae.
Common name: The Snakeskin Nerite.
Syn.
Theliostyla exuvia.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top