Italiano  English  

Spondylus imperialis (2) mm 115 Seashell Bivalve Spiny Thorny Oyster Mussel Clam Comb Scallop

PRICE :
32,40
  • Product Code: SP23342
  • Product Not Available
PRODOTTO PRENOTATO!
 

Description

Origin : Philippines

Size : mm 115


Spondylus imperialis mm 115 Seashell Bivalve Spiny Thorny Oyster Mussel Clam Comb Scallop, both valves, only a piece, as in photos.
Dimensions: mm 115 (spines included), mm 54 (shell only).
Family: Spondylidae.
Common name: Imperial Thorny Oyster.
Syn. Spondylus imperialis var. purus, Spondylus nicobaricus ciliatus.


It should be noted for all bivalves that the two valves may have been glued or remained closed due to the dried ligament and therefore the item appears as a single piece. herefore, we are not responsible for any damage caused to the shell to try to badly separate the pieces.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Back to Top