Italiano  English  

Hecuba scortum (2) mm 72 Seashell Bivalve Bean Duck Clam Wedge Shell Tellin Tellen Triangle Mussel Venerid

PRICE :
8,90
  • Product Code: S26143
  • Product Available
You can add to cart just one item

Description

Origin : Indian Ocean (Malaysia)

Size : mm 72


Hecuba scortum mm 72 Seashell Bivalve Bean Duck Clam Wedge Shell Tellin Tellen Triangle Mussel Venerid, only a piece as in photos.
Family: Donacidae.
Common name: Leather Donax.
Syn. Venus scortum, Donax scortum.


It should be noted for all bivalves that the two valves may have been glued or remained closed due to the dried ligament and therefore the item appears as a single piece. herefore, we are not responsible for any damage caused to the shell to try to badly separate the pieces.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top