Italiano  English  

L'Arca di Noè is closed for holidays for a few days for organizational reasons.
The purchase function has been disabled: please do not send us orders by e-mail that we will not be able to process.
However, you can enter what you wish to purchase in your Wish List, and then send it to us when possible.
We apologize for any inconvenience.

Hecuba scortum (2) mm 72 Seashell Bivalve Bean Clam Wedge Shell Tellin Tellen

PRICE :
8,90
  • Product Code: S26143

Description

Origin : Indian Ocean (Malaysia)

Size : mm 72


Hecuba scortum mm 72 Seashell Bivalve Bean Clam Wedge Shell Tellin Tellen, only a piece as in photos.
Family: Donacidae.
Common name: Leather Donax.
Syn. Venus scortum, Donax scortum.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top