Italiano  English  

Penthicodes pulchella Insect Cicada Hemipterus Homoptera Planthopper Lanternfly

PRICE :
7,50
  • Product Code: Z22704
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Origin : Indonesia


Penthicodes pulchella cm 1.5-2 wingspan cm 3-4 Insect Cicada Hemipterus Homoptera Planthopper Lanternfly, already spread prepared, as in photos.
Also available lot 5 pieces, at this link.
Family: Fulgoridae.
Common name: Chinese-red Angus Lanternfly.
Syn: Aphaena pulchella.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Back to Top