Italiano  English  

Pamphobeteus antinous (3)

PRICE :
45,00
  • Product Code: Z17282
  • Product Available
Quantity :  

Description

Sex : F

Origin : Peru (Pucallpa)


the biggest spider in the world, XXL, leg span cm 18-19.5.
Family: Teraphosidae

Common name: Bolivian Blue Leg Birdeater, Steely Blue Leg Peruvian, Steely Blue Tarantula, Steely Blue Birdeater Tarantula.



For information or assistance please send a mail (see Contact Us): we'll contact you as soon as possible.

Remember that mails sent without object or with only a writing such as "info" will be deleted as precaution against  virus and spam.

Do not forget to read the terms of sale in the footer below, BEFORE you make a purchase!

Insert you e-mail address in order to be updates on our products and promo

Gift Ideas (click on photo)
Back to Top